TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - Material Code -26616020320 -PUMP SHAFT,Material Code -26616060120 - Shaft Sleeve,Material Code -266 in ANGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:36 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Location

ANGUL , ODISHA

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:36 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar Material Code -26616020320 -PUMP SHAFT, Material Code - 26616060120 - Shaft Sleeve, Material Code -26616060650 - LANTERN RING, Material Code -72893081620 - SPLIT GLAND, Material Code -00000000001 - DUMMY - PLEASE DO NOT QUOTE THIS ITEM in ANGUL, ODISHA. Quantity: 32 issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32

Category

Material Code -26616020320 -PUMP SHAFT

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Material Code -26616020320 -PUMP SHAFT , Material Code - 26616060120 - Shaft Sleeve , Material Code -26616060650 - LANTERN RING , Material Code -72893081620 - SPLIT GLAND , Material Code -00000000001 - DUMMY - PLEASE DO NOT QUOTE THIS ITEM

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

120

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Anugul

Delivery Pincodes

759145

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
SUBHENDU MISHRA759145,PURCHASE DEPARTMENT, NALCO SMELTER PLANT, NALCO NAGARAnugulOdisha7591455120-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9787697.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

Materials

Office Name

Materials

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Material Code -26616020320 -PUMP SHAFT

As per NIT Specification.

5 ea Delivery: 120 days
#2

Material Code -26616060120 - Shaft Sleeve

As per NIT Specification.

6 set Delivery: 120 days
#3

Material Code -26616060650 - LANTERN RING

As per NIT Specification.

10 ea Delivery: 120 days
#4

Material Code -72893081620 - SPLIT GLAND

As per NIT Specification.

10 ea Delivery: 120 days
#5

Material Code -00000000001 - DUMMY - PLEASE DO NOT QUOTE THIS ITEM

As per NIT Specification.

1 ea Delivery: 120 days

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access