TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Urgent Electrical repair works at the Govt. Bungalow of WRD Minister F 0 3 and S.I.T.C of Garden lights with New Cable Laying and Replacement of Faulty Electrical Fittings at Heramb Bungalow at Altinho, Panaji Goa. II call in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹23,878

Value

₹11,93,875

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Urgent Electrical repair works at the Govt. Bungalow of WRD Minister F 0 3 and S. I. T. C of Garden lights with New Cable Laying and Replacement of Faulty Electrical Fittings at Heramb Bungalow at Altinho, Panaji Goa. II call in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem Tender Reference Number 31/1/2026-27/ASW-IV/EMN/PWD/24 LINE01 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31139_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NITTenderCopy .pdf GeneralCondition .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,388] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,388 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,878 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent Electrical repair works at the Govt. Bungalow of WRD Minister F 0 3 and S.I.T.C of Garden lights with New Cable Laying and Replacement of Faulty Electrical Fittings at Heramb Bungalow at Altinho, Panaji Goa. II call Work Description Urgent Electrical repair works at the Govt. Bungalow of WRD Minister F 0 3 and S.I.T.C of Garden lights with New Cable Laying and Replacement of Faulty Electrical Fittings at Heramb Bungalow at Altinho, Panaji Goa. II call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,93,875 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Tonca Caranzalem Pincode 403002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITTenderCopy 422.45 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   General Conditions 7878.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31537.xls Price Schedule BOQ for Urgent Electrical repair works at the Govt. Bungalow of WRD Minister 364.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,93,875

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14