TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair of Pilgrimic site Highnag temple at Chingyana of Nagseni Range of Kishtwar Forest Division under CAMPA CAT KWAR for the year 2026 27 in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

FOREST DEPARTMENT invites bids for BOQ in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DFO Kishtwar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Kishtwar Forest Division

Bid Opening Place

Kishtwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Kishtwar Forest Division Tender Reference Number 42 of 2026 Tender ID 2026_FD_321990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To DFO Kishtwar Fee Payable At Kishtwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DFO Kishtwar EMD Payable At Kishtwar     Work Item Details Title Repair of Pilgrimic site Highnag temple at Chingyana of Nagseni Range of Kishtwar Forest Division under CAMPA CAT KWAR for the year 2026 27 Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category Repair work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nagseni Range Pincode 182204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kishtwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 485.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076836.xls BOQ 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO Kishtwar Address Forest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data