TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Purchase of Veterinary medicine / Surgical Goods in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Animal Husbandry has released a public tender for Purchase of Veterinary medicine / Surgical Goods in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Animal Husbandry

Organization Chain

Department of Animal Husbandry||Department of Animal Husbandry

Bid Opening Place

SAS Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Animal Husbandry||Department of Animal Husbandry Tender Reference Number e-tender 1/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DAH_173855_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload all technical document as mentioned in tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Veterinary medicine / Surgical Goods Work Description Purchase of Veterinary medicine / Surgical Goods NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location As per DNIT Pincode 160062 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SAS Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 752.61 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Form 414.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_353799.xls Price Bid 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dirctor Animal Husbandry Punjab Address Livestock Complex Sector 68 SAS Nagar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data