Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit (Q3), Chair (Preschool Kit) (Q3), Portable Water Purifiers or Filters (Q3) in BALANGIR, ODISHA. Quantity: 45432 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-12-2024 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D D STEEL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VJ-110-KIDSTABLE | 21-12-2024 17:44:43 | |
| 2 | I R MARKETING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : plastic moulded Table -Preschool ki(Q3) | 25-12-2024 10:52:36 | |
| 3 | JAGDAMBA POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ULTRA TABLE | 03-01-2025 10:50:20 | |
| 4 | LECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : plastic moulded Table -Preschool ki(Q3) | 27-12-2024 17:02:23 | |
| 5 | M/S SARTHAK UDYOG Under PMA | Make : NA Model : plastic moulded Table -Preschool ki(Q3) | 27-12-2024 16:16:55 | |
| 6 | NATIONAL PLASTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NP NATIONAL Model : National Plastic Baby Desk | 26-12-2024 14:16:19 | |
| 7 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : plastic moulded Table -Preschool ki(Q3) | 24-12-2024 13:46:34 | |
| 8 | S L INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : plastic moulded Table -Preschool ki(Q3) | 24-12-2024 18:51:28 | |
| 9 | STAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : plastic moulded Table -Preschool ki(Q3) | 26-12-2024 11:52:27 | |
| 10 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Supreme furniture Model : TANGO | 27-12-2024 17:24:48 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S L INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit,Chair (Preschool Kit),Portable Water Purifiers or Filters | |
| L2 | I R MARKETING Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit,Chair (Preschool Kit),Portable Water Purifiers or Filters | |
| L3 | STAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit,Chair (Preschool Kit),Portable Water Purifiers or Filters | |
| L4 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit,Chair (Preschool Kit),Portable Water Purifiers or Filters |
Quantity
45432
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit (Q3) , Chair (Preschool Kit) (Q3) , Portable Water Purifiers or Filters (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Extended Deadline
07-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
07-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with at least three years of experience in similar services or supplies. Bidders must also provide supporting documentation and certifications required in the bid to demonstrate compliance with quality standards.
Yes, bidders must submit relevant certificates as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). This may include OEM Authorization Certificates or industry-specific quality certifications.
Bidders must ensure they are adequately registered on the GeM portal and have all necessary documentation prepared for submission in accordance with the bidding guidelines detailed in the ethos of the GEM/2024/B/5718809 tender.
The tender documentation typically requires PDF format for all submission papers, including technical bids, financial proposals, and compliance certificates. Always refer to the specific submission guidelines provided in the tender documents.
The technical specifications for the products will be listed in the referenced documents attached to the tender. Bidders should review these documents carefully to ensure compliance with all applicable standards.
Yes, compliance with specified quality standards is mandatory for all the products offered under this tender. Details can be found in the specific product descriptions in the tender documents.
Bidders are expected to adhere to established testing criteria as mentioned in the referenced documentation. This includes providing any necessary test samples or data to ensure product reliability and safety.
The EMD for this tender is set at INR 350,000, which must accompany the bid submission. Bidders looking for exemption must provide valid supporting documentation.
Currently, there are no specified performance security requirements in the tender documents, but bidders should be prepared for additional terms that might be outlined post-bid acceptance.
Payment terms are generally stipulated in the final agreement upon bid acceptance, and bidders should review the bid documentation carefully for specifics regarding timelines and payment methods.
The price evaluation will be undertaken by considering total value-based evaluations. This means the overall bid amounts will play an essential role in determining winner eligibility.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the GeM portal following the guidelines outlined in the tender document. Always ensure that submissions are completed before the stated closing date.
While specific dates related to the tender are not provided in this document, general timelines include bid submission, opening, and any technical clarifications; these will be clarified in the official tender documentation.
Currently, MSEs do not have exemptions for years of experience or turnover in this particular tender, which must be adhered to by all bidders.
No provisions for startup exemptions regarding years of experience or turnover are stated in this tender. All participating startups must meet the comprehensive eligibility criteria.
Participants should familiarize themselves with local procurement rules and how they align with the 'Make in India' initiative, especially in relation to local content stipulations in the tender process.