TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For AMC for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers UoA in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹36,471

Value

₹18,23,565

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

University of Allahabad has released a public tender for As per tender document in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,23,565

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer University of Allahabad

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

University of Allahabad||Purchase and Stores Department- UoA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the UE or Other Suitable Place

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University of Allahabad||Purchase and Stores Department- UoA Tender Reference Number 01/UE(EL)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UoA_922748_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,471 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer University of Allahabad EMD Payable At Prayagraj     Work Item Details Title AMC for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers UoA Work Description As per tender document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Sh. Ajay Kumar Singh A.R. (A/c) Tender Value in ₹ 18,23,565 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location University of Allahabad Pincode 211002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the UE or Other Suitable Place Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per tender document 1592.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WATERCOOLERSROAMC.pdf As per tender document 1575.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar UoA Address Office of the Registrar UoA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data