TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ESIH/BDG/NIT/STAT/2287 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

LABOUR DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF CONTINGENCY AND STATIONARY ITEMS in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

LABOUR DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF ESI (MB) SCHEME||ESI HOSPITAL - BUDGE BUDGE

Bid Opening Place

ESI Hospital, Budge Budge

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain LABOUR DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF ESI (MB) SCHEME||ESI HOSPITAL - BUDGE BUDGE Tender Reference Number ESIH/BDG/NIT/STAT/2287 Tender ID 2026_LD_1037182_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ESIH/BDG/NIT/STAT/2287 Work Description SUPPLY OF CONTINGENCY AND STATIONARY ITEMS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location ESI Hospital, Budge Budge Pincode 700139 Pre Bid Meeting Place ESI Hospital, Budge Budge  Pre Bid Meeting Address ESI Hospital, Budge Budge  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ESI Hospital, Budge Budge Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 561.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2547690.xls Bill of quantity 516.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent, ESI Hospital, Budge Budge Address ESI HOSPITAL BUDGE BUDGE P.O.-DOULATPUR, DIST-SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, PIN-700139   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data