Bid Publish Date
13-May-2025, 4:06 pm
Bid End Date
04-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Secretariat Department Of He St And Bt West Bengal announces a tender for Computer Monitor (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 13. Submission Deadline: 04-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIOM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP P22vb G5 | 01-06-2025 17:58:50 | |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : EV226HQL | 31-05-2025 10:42:33 | |
| 3 | EARTH INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : LG Model : LG 22MR410 | 31-05-2025 17:39:23 | |
| 4 | VARIED SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP P22vb G5 | 02-06-2025 13:57:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AXIOM Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L2 | VARIED SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
13
Category
Computer Monitor
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Computer Monitor (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity, demonstrating prior experience in similar projects, and adhering to all relevant legal and regulatory standards. Additionally, bidders must possess the technical capability to supply and install the requested equipment, ensuring compliance with educational and scientific guidelines.
The technical specifications for the computer monitors include high-resolution display capabilities, energy efficiency ratings, and durability suited for educational environments. Bidders must ensure that their proposed monitors support modern connectivity options and are compatible with existing infrastructures in place at the participating institutions.
Bidders must follow the electronic submission process outlined in the tender documentation. All applications must be submitted through the specified online portal, ensuring that all required documentation is included. Timely submissions are critical, and bidders should be aware of the potential consequences of late entries.
The selected bidders will be required to provide performance security, typically a percentage of the contract value, to ensure compliance with the terms of the contract. This serves as a financial guarantee that the bidder will fulfill their obligations as outlined, further ensuring accountability throughout the project lifecycle.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These provisions are designed to foster participation from smaller entities, providing incentives such as relaxed eligibility criteria and favorable evaluation criteria to promote a diverse range of bids that can contribute meaningfully to the project.