TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair maintenance of toilet blocks and cleaning of septic tank Bn HQ 38 Bn BSF Now 191 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Aizawl in AIZAWL, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹8,780

Value

₹4,38,998

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DG, BSF, MHA Repair maintenance of toilet blocks and cleaning of septic tank Bn HQ 38 Bn BSF Now 191 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Aizawl in AIZAWL, MIZORAM by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,38,998

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG SHQ BSF Aizawl

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||M and C FTR(Silchar),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

SHQ BSF Aizawl

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||M and C FTR(Silchar),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 01/Engg/SHQ/BSF/AZL/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_BSF_921530_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD and receipt copy as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate for approved specialized agency as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of GST as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Pan Card as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Similar Work Experience Certificate as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of NIT duly signed by bidder as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of integrity pact as per NIT. .pdf An undertaking blacklisted as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,780 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DIG SHQ BSF Aizawl EMD Payable At Aizawl     Work Item Details Title Repair maintenance of toilet blocks and cleaning of septic tank Bn HQ 38 Bn BSF Now 191 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Aizawl Work Description Repair maintenance of toilet blocks and cleaning of septic tank Bn HQ 38 Bn BSF Now 191 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Aizawl NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,38,998 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 191 BN BSF, Sakwartichhun Pincode 796001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SHQ BSF Aizawl Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 1692.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968406.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AC WOrks Address SHQ BSF Aizawl   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data