TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Replacement of damaged door and window alongwith other items in office building and Mtc. of Rest House at 220 KV sub-station, BBMB, Narela in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹9,900

Value

₹9,85,925

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board invites bids for Replacement of damaged door and window alongwith other items in office building and Mtc. of Rest House at 220 KV sub-station, BBMB, Narela in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,85,925

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB, Delhi-35

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Delhi - 254

Bid Opening Place

O and M Division Punjabi Bagh BBMB Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Delhi - 254 Tender Reference Number ENIT-12/OMD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_288886_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload all documents as per technical bid .pdf Experience certificate indicating technical know-how of similar works .pdf Documents in support of annual turnover as per Clause(ix) of DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB, Delhi-35 EMD Payable At Bhakra Beas Management Board     Work Item Details Title Replacement of damaged door and window alongwith other items in office building and Mtc. of Rest House at 220 KV sub-station, BBMB, Narela Work Description Replacement of damaged door and window alongwith other items in office building and Mtc. of Rest House at 220 KV sub-station, BBMB, Narela NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,85,925 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location 220 KV Narela Substation Pincode 110040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O and M Division Punjabi Bagh BBMB Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 415.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT12.pdf tender documents 2565.37 2 BOQ BOQ_336968.xls boq 375.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O and M Division 220 KV Substation Punjabi Bagh BBMB Delhi-110035   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data