TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Project Management consultancy services (PMC) for Decentralized Sewage Treatment Plants (DSTPs) at Kanjhawala, Ghewra and Mohammadpur Majri and other allied works.NIT-04 in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,36,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for NIT No. 04(2026-27) EE(PR)SR-I in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

630

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DJB EMD A/c No. 50448339804 at Indian Bank,

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(PR) SR-I

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (PR) SR-I,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(PR) SR-I Tender Reference Number NIT No. 04(2026-27) EE(PR)SR-I Tender ID 2026_DJB_297749_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD and Tender Fee Receipt. .pdf Scanned Copy of relevant document as per NIT conditions. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To DJB EMD A/c No. 50448339804 at Indian Bank, Fee Payable At Direct Through SabPaisa Link Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DJB EMD A/c No. 50448339804 at Indian Bank, EMD Payable At Direct Through SabPaisa Link     Work Item Details Title Providing Project Management consultancy services (PMC) for Decentralized Sewage Treatment Plants (DSTPs) at Kanjhawala, Ghewra and Mohammadpur Majri and other allied works.NIT-04 Work Description NIT No. 04(2026-27) EE(PR)SR-I NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 630  Location OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (PR) SR-I, Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (PR) SR-I, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1203.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396778.xls BOQ 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (PR) SR-I, Address Sector VI- Pocket D7, Rohini, Delhi - 110085   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data