TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENTS in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,60,000

Value

₹1,80,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENTS in AJMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,80,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Bid Opening Place

BEAWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Tender Reference Number 4459 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_590947_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To AS PER NIT Fee Payable At AS PER NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER NIT EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENTS Work Description SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENTS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BEAWAR Pincode 305901 Pre Bid Meeting Place BEAWAR  Pre Bid Meeting Address CMHO OFFICE BEAWAR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BEAWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT WITH TENDER DOCUMENT 16397.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1049371.xls BOQ 413.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMHO Address CMHO OFFICE BEAWER   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data