TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of HSD for fueling of Diesel Locos at NML Talaipalli CMP. in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC MINING LIMITED has released a public tender for Procurement of HSD for fueling of Diesel Locos at NML Talaipalli CMP. in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Mining Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi Tender Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900332049 Tender ID 2026_NML_111256_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of HSD for fueling of Diesel Locos at NML Talaipalli CMP. Work Description Procurement of HSD for fueling of Diesel Locos at NML Talaipalli CMP. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Oil/Gas/Lubricants Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Talaipalli coal mining project Pincode 496111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Mining Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6013.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114487.xls Price Bid 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (CnM) Address NTPC mining Limited, Buiding no 123 ramkeshi heights Old ag colony Kadru Ranchi 834002   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Oil/Gas/Lubricants

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC MINING LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3