Progress
Chengala Grama Panchayath invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KASARGOD, KERALA. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADCOM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G | 01-03-2025 11:35:04 | |
| 2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH23 | 04-03-2025 16:12:56 | |
| 3 | Enfotech Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 24-02-2025 14:15:27 | |
| 4 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 05-03-2025 09:21:36 | |
| 5 | ICONIC FUTURE INDIA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 03-03-2025 14:16:51 | |
| 6 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 03-03-2025 19:14:32 | |
| 7 | M/S NEXGEN SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 04-03-2025 11:31:46 | |
| 8 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 05-03-2025 13:06:52 | |
| 9 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 05-03-2025 14:22:40 | |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 03-03-2025 18:27:22 | |
| 11 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 SFF | 05-03-2025 15:18:43 | |
| 12 | SHARP SYSTEM &SERVICES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 04-03-2025 21:18:41 | |
| 13 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 05-03-2025 11:57:38 | |
| 14 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 19.5" | 03-03-2025 18:13:34 | |
| 15 | TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 125 | 05-03-2025 15:20:24 | |
| 16 | TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G | 01-03-2025 12:02:19 | |
| 17 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A61 | 03-03-2025 18:23:42 | |
| 18 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 04-03-2025 16:16:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ADCOM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant experience in supplying computer hardware. Suppliers must comply with local business registration standards and demonstrate technical capabilities by providing documentation that proves their operational history in similar procurements.
The desktop computers must possess a minimum Intel Core i5 processor, 8GB of RAM, and at least 1TB HDD or 256GB SSD storage. Operating systems should be Windows 10 or later, and monitors must have a size of at least 21 inches. All products must include a warranty of one year.
Performance security is typically requested to ensure that suppliers can fulfill their contract obligations. Suppliers will usually need to submit a security deposit, details of which will be specified in the tender documents, outlining the necessary conditions regarding the sum and submission format.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated platform specified in the tender announcement. All documents, including technical specifications and financial proposals, must be uploaded in accepted formats, ensuring clarity and completeness of information.
Yes, there are provisions that cater specifically to MSEs within this tender. The Panchayat encourages participation from small enterprises by offering relaxed eligibility criteria and potential bidding advantages. It bolsters opportunities for MSEs to contribute effectively to governmental projects, thereby enhancing local business participation.