Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
Bid End Date
29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹45,934
Value
₹22,96,699
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Public Works Department RMO all EandM Services installed at Nehru Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital, Defence Colony, New Delhi (SH SITC Water Coolers with inbuilt R. O. system, Submersible Pump, Al cable and other Fire Fighting Equipment) in South East, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download End
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹22,96,699
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer (E), PWD EMD M-151(N)
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE