TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL FACILITY AT AUHAR ON NH 154 TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTRICT BILASPUR HIMACHAL PRADESH ON DBFOT BASIS UNDER PPP MODE in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

Himachal Urban Development Authority invites bids for DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL FACILITY AT AUHAR ON NH 154 TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTRICT BILASPUR HIMACHAL PRADESH ON DBFOT BASIS UNDER PPP MODE in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil) Tender Reference Number E-51-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_142002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All the other terms conditions will be applicable as per the RFP document. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL FACILITY AT AUHAR ON NH 154 TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTRICT BILASPUR HIMACHAL PRADESH ON DBFOT BASIS UNDER PPP MODE Work Description DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL FACILITY AT AUHAR ON NH 154 TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTRICT BILASPUR HIMACHAL PRADESH ON DBFOT BASIS UNDER PPP MODE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Auhar Pincode 174024 Pre Bid Meeting Place HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Address HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 724.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP1.pdf RFP1 1605.50 2 Tender Documents RFP2.pdf RFP2 5840.83 3 BOQ BOQ_210807.xls BOQ 299.50 4 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 111.36   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Address EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data