TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair and Maintenance of Earthen Dams of Red Mud Pond and Ash pond at Nalco, Damanjodi in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹70,34,662

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO Repair and Maintenance of Earthen Dams of Red Mud Pond and Ash pond at Nalco, Damanjodi in KORAPUT, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:55:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Not applicable

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,34,662

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NALCO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO

Bid Opening Place

NALCO, DAMANJODI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO Tender Reference Number TnC/AR/03/eR-3104 Tender ID 2026_NALCO_923980_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents, Annexure-A and GCC of NALCO .pdf Schedule of Rates, Annexure-IIA .pdf Annexures(1-18 Pages), Pre-contract integrity pact (1-7 Pages) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Format- Annexure-IIB .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NALCO EMD Payable At Damanjodi     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Earthen Dams of Red Mud Pond and Ash pond at Nalco, Damanjodi Work Description Repair and Maintenance of Earthen Dams of Red Mud Pond and Ash pond at Nalco, Damanjodi NDA/Pre Qualification Not applicable Independent External Monitor/Remarks Applicable Tender Value in ₹ 70,34,662 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NALCO, DAMANJODI Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NALCO, DAMANJODI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents, Annexure-A and GCC of NALCO 3655.23 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Schedule of Rates- Annexure-IIA 592.00 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Annexures (1-18 pages), Pre-Contract Integrity Pact (1-7 pages) 4125.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970967.xls Price Bid Format-Annexure-IIB 249.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(TnC) Address Nalco, Damanjodi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data