TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Foot Over Bridges (1) Shahbad Dairy on Badli Bawana Road (2) Near A 2 Block Jeevan Park Bus Stand (near Major Deepak Tyagi Red Light) and (3) Near Mata Chanan Devi Hospital (C 1 Red Light) in Janakpuri Constituency (AC 30) on Pankha in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,56,481

Value

₹11,56,48,130

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for Construction of Foot Over Bridges (1) Shahbad Dairy on Badli Bawana Road (2) Near A 2 Block Jeevan Park Bus Stand (near Major Deepak Tyagi Red Light) and (3) Near Mata Chanan Devi Hospital (C 1 Red Light) in Janakpuri Constituency (AC 30) on Pankha in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,56,48,130

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M11||EE/M111

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M11||EE/M111 Tender Reference Number 32/CE/North/PWD/2026-27 (23/EE/PWD/WR-1/2026-27) Tender ID 2026_PWD_297343_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMDto any division office of CPWD/PWD and scanned copy of .pdf Valid contractors registration/enlistment order (for enlisted CPWD contractors only .pdf A certificate of work experience issued by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer .pdf Affidavit on non judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100/- for Format F, Format G , Format H, Format I .pdf Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department. .pdf Bidders are required to upload the NIT in PDF as uploaded by EE. This will satisfy digital Signature .pdf The agency has to upload details such as - Proprietor name, Mob No., e-Mail ID, Correspondenc .pdf Certificate of Financial Turnover from C.A. (Form A).(Not applicable to bidder having enlistment .pdf Bankers Certificate (Form B) or Net Worth Certificate (Form B-1)(Not applicable to bidder having... .pdf Any other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,56,481 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi EMD Payable At Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Construction of Foot Over Bridges (1) Shahbad Dairy on Badli Bawana Road (2) Near A 2 Block Jeevan Park Bus Stand (near Major Deepak Tyagi Red Light) and (3) Near Mata Chanan Devi Hospital (C 1 Red Light) in Janakpuri Constituency (AC 30) on Pankha Work Description Construction of Foot Over Bridges (1) Shahbad Dairy on Badli Bawana Road (2) Near A 2 Block Jeevan Park Bus Stand (near Major Deepak Tyagi Red Light) and (3) Near Mata Chanan Devi Hospital (C 1 Red Light) in Janakpuri Constituency (AC 30) on Pankha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,56,48,124 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Under WR-12 Pincode 110058 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chief Engineer, North Maint. Zone  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer, North Zone, MSO Building, New Delhi-110002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3466.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396083.xls BOQ 628.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi Address Executive Engineer PWD, West Road-1 Division M-111 R.R.Line, Ring Road New Delhi -110010   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data