TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for BANDR/71148/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/SITE/SC/NIT/01 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding system as per safety standards and EIL Spec at Various Elevations by providing all materials for Composite Work for UandO Part-B for Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of IOCL at Panipat Haryana in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Oil/Gas

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

PANIPAT, HARYANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/71148/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/SITE/SC/NIT/01 Tender ID 2026_DHI_848033_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title BANDR/71148/IOCL/ SCAFFOLDING/SITE/SC/NIT/01 Work Description Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding system as per safety standards and EIL Spec at Various Elevations by providing all materials for Composite Work for UandO Part-B for Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of IOCL at Panipat Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Oil/Gas Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PANIPAT , HARYANA Pincode 132140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PANIPAT, HARYANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Erecting Maintaining and Dismantling Scaffolding system as per safety standards and EIL Spec at Various Elevations by providing all materials for Composite Work for UandO Part-B for Panipat Refinery Expansion Project of IOCL at Panipat Haryana 417.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HSE RULES REGULATIOS.rar NIT 4039.55   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHRI SANDIP RAY, GENERAL MANAGER (EAST) Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED PROJECT SITE AT IOCL PANIPAT REFINERY, PANIPAT, HARYANA   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data