Bid Publish Date
05-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹17,690
Progress
Department of Power announces a tender for Reorientation of bays at 220KV SS Naraingarh for 66KV line from 220KV SS Naraingarh to 66KV SS Hall Gate w. r. t Approved Route No 188. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
05-06-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
05-06-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender