TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT (CAPACITY 10.0 MLD) FOR BANDAL RIVER HEAD AND REORGANISING of Water Supply Scheme under District Dehradun in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹52,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT (CAPACITY 10. 0 MLD) FOR BANDAL RIVER HEAD AND REORGANISING of Water Supply Scheme under District Dehradun in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, UJS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan

Organization Chain

CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan||GM (Head Office)||SE (Urban) Dehradun||Accountant Dehradun (Raipur)

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan||GM (Head Office)||SE (Urban) Dehradun||Accountant Dehradun (Raipur) Tender Reference Number 957/E-Nivida(Bandal)/2026-27 dated 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UKJS_99234_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 4 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of fee and EMD .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, UJS Fee Payable At Raipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, UJS EMD Payable At Raipur     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT (CAPACITY 10.0 MLD) FOR BANDAL RIVER HEAD AND REORGANISING of Water Supply Scheme under District Dehradun Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT (CAPACITY 10.0 MLD) FOR BANDAL RIVER HEAD AND REORGANISING of Water Supply Scheme under District Dehradun NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dehradun Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Raipur, Ring Road, Jogiwala   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 462.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ETDBandal.pdf TD 5918.43 2 BOQ BOQ_117027.xls BoQ 478.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Raipur, Ring Road, Jogiwala   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data