TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Upgradation of Post Office under India Post Design Manual as per SPA New Delhi -2025 at Sanathnagar PO under Hyderabad city Dn. in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,05,489

Value

₹52,74,452

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Posts Upgradation of Post Office under India Post Design Manual as per SPA New Delhi -2025 at Sanathnagar PO under Hyderabad city Dn. in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts

Bid Opening Place

Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts Tender Reference Number 57/PCDH/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923494_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD receipt .pdf Copy of DOP Enlistment order .pdf GST registration document .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,489 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division EMD Payable At Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Post Office under India Post Design Manual as per SPA New Delhi -2025 at Sanathnagar PO under Hyderabad city Dn. Work Description Upgradation of Post Office under India Post Design Manual as per SPA New Delhi -2025 at Sanathnagar PO under Hyderabad city Dn. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,74,452 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Hyderabad Pincode 500018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1286.94 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970461.xls BOQ 320.00 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOC57.pdf Tender Document 3594.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Postal Staff Qtrs, Uppal, Hyderabad 500 039   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,74,452

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1