TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Jul-2025, 10:56 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,75,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue12-Jul-2025, 10:56 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Bharat Dynamics Limited has released a public tender for INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMTEK LABS   Under PMA
Make : Agilent Technologies Model : ICPOES 5800 VERTICAL DUAL VIEW Title : INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA20-08-2025 21:23:11
2
M/S S V ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : Ametek Model : INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA Title : INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA21-08-2025 11:22:35

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1CAMTEK LABS   Under PMA Winner ₹1,12,71,186Item Categories : INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA
L2M/S S V ASSOCIATES   Under PMA₹1,36,80,000Item Categories : INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA

🎉 L1 Winner

CAMTEK LABS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,12,71,186

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

End

27-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8077372.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-Aug-2025
#2

Update

07-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Aug-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

21-Aug-2025, 9:00 am