TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Civil and Acoustic Works for SR-02 Music Room at IIM Indore in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,672

Value

₹13,33,596

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management Indore has released a public tender for Civil and Acoustic Works for SR-02 Music Room at IIM Indore in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,33,596

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Management Indore

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Indore||Project

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building, IIM Indore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Indore||Project Tender Reference Number IIMI/Estate/17/2026/280 File No. 604 Tender ID 2026_IIMID_923013_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E-payment details towards EMD, Bank Account details .pdf NIT Document duly sign and sealed on each page to be scan and uploaded .pdf Certificates of Work Experience-Experience of having successfully completed works during the last 5 .pdf Copy of CA certificate having UDIN number for annual financial turnover to be uploaded .pdf Audited copy of profit and loss account, Copy of solvency certificate .pdf PAN (Permanent Account Number), GST (Goods and Services Tax) Registration Certificate .pdf EPF registration certificate, if applicable, ESIC registration certificate, if applicable .pdf Technical staff- List of technical staff they possess and proposed to deploy for the work to be uplo .pdf Certification of Incorporation/ Registration of firm, IT Return for AY 25-2026 .pdf Presentation prepared by bidder .pdf Power of Attorney for the person who will sign the agreement (if applicable) .pdf Undertaking/ letter of Transmittal at Annexure-1, Undertaking for Local Content certification to be .pdf Declaration regarding pending cases (if any) of litigation, arbitration, debarment etc. .pdf Letter of Authorization- An authorization letter must be submitted on your companys letterhead, aut .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,672 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Management Indore EMD Payable At Indore     Work Item Details Title Civil and Acoustic Works for SR-02 Music Room at IIM Indore Work Description Civil and Acoustic Works for SR-02 Music Room at IIM Indore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,33,596 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil,Interior fit out,Acoustic Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIM Indore Pincode 453556 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building, IIM Indore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 3572.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969957.xls Financial Bid 347.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Engineering Address Administrative Building, IIM Indore   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data