TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Tender Notice for Annual Maintenance of Thanakshnoor-Ekamba (SH-123) to (SH-122) vai bembra mudhol karkyal Road km 0.00 to 10.30 in kamalnagar taluka in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:17 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

EMD

₹26,015

Value

₹10,40,612

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:17 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Annual Maintenance of Thanakshnoor-Ekamba (SH-123) to (SH-122) vai bembra mudhol karkyal Road km 0. 00 to 10. 30 in kamalnagar taluka in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 50: 08. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Shivashanker Kamshetty

Contact Details

officeNumber-08482226550

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

29-08-2026 16:19:19

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Contractor Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Workdone Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Other Documents

Technical BidOptional

Less FDR

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access