TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Rotary Microtome in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

07-May-2025, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

31-May-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-May-2025, 12:45 pm
Technical31-05-2025 13:06:49
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Medical Education & Research has released a public tender for Rotary Microtome (Q3) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 31-05-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A. K. TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : BP LABSOL Model : BPL-9231-05-2025 13:06:49
2
AGN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : AGN ENTERPRISES Model : AGN-RM-0430-05-2025 17:12:52
3
Bio Teknika Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Medimeas Model : MRM-ST21-05-2025 19:17:18
4
BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : YSL/YSI - 06022-05-2025 15:38:10
5
DIGILAB BIO ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SLEE Model : CUT 506220-05-2025 16:32:38
6
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-RM-10020-05-2025 19:09:56
7
FRIENDS SURGICAL DIVISION   Under PMA
Make : loreax micro technology Model : LMT-SM67022-05-2025 13:19:46
8
HELIX TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : RH Model : RH0730-05-2025 18:05:27
9
INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP   Under PMA
Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RM-300921-05-2025 13:22:39
10
LABDART INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ESAW Model : RM-2522-05-2025 15:26:14
11
LOREAX MICRO TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : loreax micro technology Model : LMT-SM67020-05-2025 19:11:13
12
MICRO INSTRUMENT CO.   Under PMA
Make : Denscope Model : MYD-355AT29-05-2025 17:55:13
13
MICRO MEASURES & INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : ALMICRO Model : ARM-30029-05-2025 16:03:55
14
MR LAB INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : BP LABSOL Model : BPL-9231-05-2025 11:44:00
15
NUON LAB   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : YSL/YSI - 06022-05-2025 14:46:53
16
POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-RM-2522-05-2025 12:37:34
17
Rattan Sales Corporation   Under PMA
Make : SPENCERS--RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1010-SMT-00622-05-2025 15:47:47
18
S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-325SNMDE22-05-2025 10:03:59
19
standard steel   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RM-11221-05-2025 10:59:51
20
THE INDO SATI INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS   Under PMA
Make : INDOSATI Model : INDO/SAM/2522-05-2025 17:22:11
21
UNILAB MICROSCOPE MANUFACTURING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UNILAB Model : UNILAB GE-70SM31-05-2025 15:30:25
22
vashu medical systems   Under PMA
Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : SMT-2020A22-05-2025 14:19:15
23
Whole Scientific   Under PMA
Make : MYR Model : M-24021-05-2025 17:41:11
24
YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YORCO Model : YSI-06031-05-2025 14:46:52

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DIGILAB BIO ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rotary Microtome

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

40

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Rotary Microtome (Q3)

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7814207.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-May-2025

Extended Deadline

31-May-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

31-May-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer