Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹18,220
Value
₹9,11,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department Supply of Motor Pump, Starter and other Materials for Drinking Water Work GRAM PANCHAYAT NAPANIYA, P. S. BHADESAR in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,11,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GP NAPANIYA
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE