TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM DOOR/WINDOWS/PARTITION, JOINERY WORK, SANITARY FITTINGS IN ZONE VI AND VII UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹43,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:10 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM DOOR/WINDOWS/PARTITION, JOINERY WORK, SANITARY FITTINGS IN ZONE VI AND VII UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(WEST) BAREILLY - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (WEST) BAREILLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(WEST) BAREILLY - MES Tender Reference Number 8390/C/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_776009_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION OF FIRM AND APPLICATION HARD COPY SUBMIT BEFORE BID OPENING DATE .pdf SCAN COPY OF DD OF RS 500.00 IN FAVOUR OF GE WEST BAREILLY FROM ANY NATIONALISED OR SCHEDULED BANK .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER IN MES IN RELEVANT CLASS CATEGORY .pdf SCANNED COPY OF REGISTRATION OF PROVIDENTFUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE SHOWING GST NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ONE TIME VERIFICATION FOR E CLASS OR RENEWAL LETTER FOR D AND ABOVE CLASS CONTRACTOR .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (WEST) BAREILLY Fee Payable At BAREILLY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (WEST) BAREILLY EMD Payable At BAREILLY     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM DOOR/WINDOWS/PARTITION, JOINERY WORK, SANITARY FITTINGS IN ZONE VI AND VII UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. Work Description REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM DOOR/WINDOWS/PARTITION, JOINERY WORK, SANITARY FITTINGS IN ZONE VI AND VII UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CLASS D, CAT a(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (WEST) BAREILLY Pincode 243001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (WEST) BAREILLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT8390 574.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878933.xls BOQ 2952.00 2 Tender Documents COMPLETETENDER8390.pdf COMPLETE TENDER 8390 2013.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (WEST) BAREILLY Address GE (WEST) BAREILLY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (WEST) BAREILLY

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13