TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Tender Notice for DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCLUDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING & DESILTING OF ALL TYPES OF DRAINS 3 TIMES IN A YEAR IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, MADHUBANI FOR Four (4) YEARS (As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section) in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:01 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,63,20,000

Value

₹81,60,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:01 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCLUDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING & DESILTING OF ALL TYPES OF DRAINS 3 TIMES IN A YEAR IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, MADHUBANI FOR Four (4) YEARS in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Municipal Corporation Madhubani

Approving Authority

MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER , NAGAR NIGAM MADHUBANI (MC)

Tender Creator

Mr UMESH BHARTI (Municipal Commissioner)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

OFFICE OF THE NAGAR NIGAM MADHUBANI, Municipal Corporation Madhubani

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹1,63,20,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Payment Receipt of Tender Fee and Tender Processing Fee

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Proof of EMD (online / ofline deposit)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Audited Annual Reports for Last 3 Financial Years(Balance Sheets and P & L statements)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Certificate from Statutory Auditor / CA for Average Annual Turnover, Net Worth As per Corrigendum

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Solvency Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Experience Documents for MSW Collection & Transportation( As per RFP criteria)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Experience Documents for Road Sweeping / Horticulture / Facility Mgmt

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST Registration Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN Card of the Bidder

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EPF & ESIC Registration Certificates

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Labour License (if applicable)

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Undertaking on Compliance with MSW Rules 2016/2024

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Proposed Action Plan & Methodology

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Vehicle & Manpower Deployment Plan

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Organizational Profile & Incorporation Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Litigation / No-Litigation Declaration

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Acknowledgement of RFP Document (Appendix?I)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Covering Letter-cum-Project Undertaking(Appendix?II)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Power of Attorney (POA) for Signing the Bid(Appendix?III)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Details of Technical Staff(Appendix?IV)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bidder Details Form(Annexure?1)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Details of Eligible Projects (Experience Certificates)Annexure?2

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Statement of Legal Capacity(Annexure?3)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any additional supportive documents demanded by ULB

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Any other documents if required as per RFP

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Bidder / Firm

2

State & Country of Incorporation

3

Address of Corporate HQ (if any)

4

Address of Branch Office

5

Date of Incorporation and/or Commencement of Business

6

POINT OF CONTACT / COMMUNICATION WITH MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (Name, Designation, Contact Number & Email ID)

7

DETAILS OF AUTHORISED SIGNATORY(Name, Designation, Contact Number & Email ID)

8

PAN No.

9

GST No

10

BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF THE BIDDER

Tender Terms

Clause 01

Details

Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP, Tender Documents and Corrigendum

Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP, Tender Documents and Corrigendum

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

NIT-10 SAFAI_NEW.pdf

NIT

Corriundum NIT-10.pdf

NIT

ANNEXURE-4 Financial Bid Format.docx

ANNEXURE

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER , NAGAR NIGAM MADHUBANI (MC)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#01

DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCLUDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING & DESILTING OF ALL TYPES OF DRAINS 3 TIMES IN A YEAR IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, MADHUBANI FOR Four (4) YEARS (As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section)

DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE (MSW) FROM EACH RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS & TRANSPORTATION TO THE TRANSFER STATIONS/PROCESSING SITE INCLUDING MANUAL ROAD SWEEPING & DESILTING OF ALL TYPES OF DRAINS 3 TIMES IN A YEAR IN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, MADHUBANI FOR Four (4) YEARS (As per attached Format of Financial Bid Shhet(BOQ) of the RFP under view tender(Tender Preview) BOQ section)

1 Per Month Rate: ₹81,60,00,000 Est: ₹1

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data