TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,00,00,000

Value

₹1,19,82,36,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Construction of 4 Lane Twin Tube Road cum Rail Underwater Tunnel under River Brahmaputra, including 4 Lane approaches along with provision of Railway infrastructure in one of the tubes, in the state of Assam on EPC Mode in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,00,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1826

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,19,82,36,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_924253_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .rar PoA .pdf Cost of Bid Document .pdf EMD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,00,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,00,000 Fee Payable To MD NHIDCL Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD NHIDCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025 Work Description Construction of 4 Lane Twin Tube Road cum Rail Underwater Tunnel under River Brahmaputra, including 4 Lane approaches along with provision of Railway infrastructure in one of the tubes, in the state of Assam on EPC Mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,19,82,36,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1826  Location Assam Pincode 785615 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHIDCL HQ New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHIDCL HQ New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place NHIDCL HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder Yes Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   FTA Bidder Category S.No FTA Category Threshold Value ₹ FTA Status Reason 1. India UK CETA 64,21,70,000 Yes   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 125.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ.pdf RFQ 575.72 2 Tender Documents Annexure-A.pdf Annexure-A 286.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saurav Deo Address NHIDCL HQ New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data