TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CONSTRUCTION WORK in SAMBHAL, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹7,83,400

Progress

Issue02-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP invites bids for NAGAR PANCHAYAT BABRALA MAI COMMUNITY CENTRE KA NIRMAN KARYE. in SAMBHAL, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Babrala Sambhal

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE NP BABRALA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Babrala Sambhal Tender Reference Number 190/NPB/E-NIVIDA/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1174015_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 18,488] Tender Fee in ₹ 18,488 Fee Payable To NP BABRALA Fee Payable At NP BABRALA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,83,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NP BABRALA EMD Payable At NP BABRALA     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION WORK Work Description NAGAR PANCHAYAT BABRALA MAI COMMUNITY CENTRE KA NIRMAN KARYE. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NP BABRALA Pincode 243751 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE NP BABRALA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 9656.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2205611.xls BOQ 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address NP BABRALA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹18,488

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

02-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NP BABRALA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE