TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of DG Set Foundation and shed near BTI plant. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Hindustan Insecticides Limited invites bids for Construction of DG Set Foundation and shed near BTI plant. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN INSECTICIDES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Insecticides Limited

Bid Opening Place

Rasayani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Insecticides Limited Tender Reference Number R/CM/WRK-56/3030/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HIL_848299_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance As per file attached .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of DG Set Foundation and shed near BTI plant. Work Description Construction of DG Set Foundation and shed near BTI plant. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rasayani Pincode 410207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rasayani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per file attached 1203.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender rasayani WRK56.pdf As per tender document 1203.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commercial Manager Address P.O. Rasayani, Panvel Dist- Raigad, Maharashtra   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data