TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR TO WOODEN JOINERY AND PARTITION/ PANELING, CUP BOARD ETC OTHER THAN HOSPITAL BLDG AT INHS ASVINI UNDER AGE(I) ASVINI, COLABA, MUMBAI in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR TO WOODEN JOINERY AND PARTITION/ PANELING, CUP BOARD ETC OTHER THAN HOSPITAL BLDG AT INHS ASVINI UNDER AGE(I) ASVINI, COLABA, MUMBAI in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE(I) ASVINI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (NW) Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES Tender Reference Number 8029/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785538_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES with all relevant pages .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration of firm and Scanned copy of GST Regn of firm .pdf Scanned copy of application duly signed on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD for cost of tender and EMD as applicable .pdf For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting criteria of eligibility in MES .pdf Details of CA No., CA Amount and progress or documents to meet eligibility criteria as NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) ASVINI Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE(I) ASVINI EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO WOODEN JOINERY AND PARTITION/ PANELING, CUP BOARD ETC OTHER THAN HOSPITAL BLDG AT INHS ASVINI UNDER AGE(I) ASVINI, COLABA, MUMBAI Work Description REPAIR TO WOODEN JOINERY AND PARTITION/ PANELING, CUP BOARD ETC OTHER THAN HOSPITAL BLDG AT INHS ASVINI UNDER AGE(I) ASVINI, COLABA, MUMBAI NDA/Pre Qualification Class D category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per Tender  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE (I) Asvini Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (NW) Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 417.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8029f.rar Tender Documents 2290.11 2 BOQ BOQ_880238.xls BOQ 1233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (NW) Mumbai Address CWE (NW) Mumbai   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data