TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For A/Mtc. W/S Scheme Village F... in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,999

Value

₹4,99,930

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government CRM, Chemicals for Chemical and Bacterological tests for PHED, water labora in PALWAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3

Bid Opening Place

Palwal PHED No. 3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3 Tender Reference Number 20264DF1403C 91D8 4CF9 892C B63436494FDD561PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_541263_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment and other relative Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,999 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mtc. W/S Scheme Village F... Work Description CRM, Chemicals for Chemical and Bacterological tests for PHED, water labora NDA/Pre Qualification As per dnit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,930 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location FERAZAREBAD MISSA Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Palwal PHED No. 3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 706.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620650.xls BOQDOC 252.00 2 Additional Documents AD0172715.pdf ADDDOC 760.00 3 Other Document OT0172715.pdf OTDOC 3156.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HEMANT KUMAR Address Palwal PHED No. 3   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per dnit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,99,930

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2