TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for I-18012/2/25(408) SITC of FRP artwork on Gate Structure in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹9,18,040

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical02-May-2026, 7:28 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Council of Science Museums has released a public tender for Fabrication Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of FRP artwork on gate structure as per attached technical specifications and design drawing at MUHS IKSHANA Museum Vani Dindori Rd, Mhasrul Gaon, Nashik, Maharashtra in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. Controller (Stores and Purchase)

Bid Opening Place

National Council of Science Museums

Work Location

MUHS IKSHANA Museum Nashik Maharashtra

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ART WORLD
05-02-2026 12:58:00
2
kamal construction co
06-02-2026 13:14:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
ART WORLD
L2
kamal construction co

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-01-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

06-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM NCSM

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document