TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Appointment of an Agency for Development and Operation of Transformers, Cables and Conductors testing Lab at MPPKVVCL Sagar and Satna in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹7,22,81,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited announces a tender for Tender for Appointment of an Agency for Development and Operation of Transformers, Cables and Conductors testing Lab at MPPKVVCL Sagar and Satna in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per TS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,22,81,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL||General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL||General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number TS 1743 Tender for Appointment of an Agency for Development and Operation of Transformer Cables an Tender ID 2026_PKVVC_523309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno commercial Bid .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Appointment of an Agency for Development and Operation of Transformers, Cables and Conductors testing Lab at MPPKVVCL Sagar and Satna Work Description Tender for Appointment of an Agency for Development and Operation of Transformers, Cables and Conductors testing Lab at MPPKVVCL Sagar and Satna NDA/Pre Qualification As per TS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,22,81,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Testing Lab  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1339.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument1743.pdf Techno commercial Bid 1834.07 2 BOQ BOQ_630439.xls Price Bid 393.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Address CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data