Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Sports And Youth Welfare Assam Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4), Spin Bike (Q3), Weight Lifting Set (V2) (Q4), Multi Station Gym (V2) (Q3), Treadmill (V2) (Q3), Dip / Chin Assist Machine (Q4), Dumbbell Rack (Q3), Squats Rack (Version 2) (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 4914 by. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE Under PMA | Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : Viva Fitness E3043 Olympic Flat Bench | 01-02-2025 19:50:40 | |
| 2 | Lifestyle Fitness Co. Under PMA | Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : Viva Fitness KG-6555 Olympic Flat Bench | 01-02-2025 15:36:07 | |
| 3 | New Fitness Factory Under PMA | Make : PUTEX Model : Flat Gym Bench | 03-02-2025 16:22:40 | |
| 4 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : PUTEX Model : Golden star surgical industries PVT.LTD.(SD/231) | 03-02-2025 16:32:02 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE Under PMA | Item Categories : Flat Gym Bench (V2),Flat Gym Bench (V2),Spin Bike,Weight Lifting Set (V2),Multi Station Gym (V2),Tr |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
4914
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
300
OEM Avg. Turnover
2000
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4) , Spin Bike (Q3) , Weight Lifting Set (V2) (Q4) , Multi Station Gym (V2) (Q3) , Treadmill (V2) (Q3) , Dip / Chin Assist Machine (Q4) , Dumbbell Rack (Q3) , Squats Rack (Version 2) (Q3) , Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3) , Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 1 year of past experience in supplying similar fitness equipment. Bidders must also demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of 300 Lakh.
Bidders must provide several certificates including OEM authorization and documentation proving past performance in similar projects. Additionally, any exemptions from experience or turnover criteria need supporting documents for validation.
To register for this tender, interested bidders must create an account on the designated e-procurement portal, submit their business details, and upload the required documents electronically before the submission deadline.
Bidders must ensure that all offered fitness equipment meets predefined technical specifications regarding safety, ergonomic standards, and comply with quality benchmarks set out in the referenced documents.
The EMD amount must be mentioned in the bid proposal, and it acts as a security to ensure the seriousness of the bid submitted. The specifics regarding the EMD amount and its submission will be detailed in the main tender documentation.