TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GENERAL-MLA Hostel Fire Extinguisher Servicing -2026-Supply New Fire Extinguishers , Servicing, Refilling and Reconditioning TheExisting Fire Extinguishers in MLA Hostel, Thiruvananthapuram- -Electrical Fire Fighting Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹3,500

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for GENERAL-MLA Hostel Fire Extinguisher Servicing -2026-Supply New Fire Extinguishers, Servicing, Refilling and Reconditioning TheExisting Fire Extinguishers in MLA Hostel, Thiruvananthapuram- -Electrical Fire Fighting Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM

Bid Opening Place

PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION,KLC, TVPM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/2575/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866425_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Preliminary Agreement .pdf Form of Tender .pdf Integrity Certificate .pdf Affidavit .pdf e payment request .pdf Contractors registration certificate .pdf Contractors GST .pdf Accepted list of materials .pdf Standard Bid Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-MLA Hostel Fire Extinguisher Servicing -2026-Supply New Fire Extinguishers , Servicing, Refilling and Reconditioning TheExisting Fire Extinguishers in MLA Hostel, Thiruvananthapuram- -Electrical Fire Fighting Work Work Description GENERAL-MLA Hostel Fire Extinguisher Servicing -2026-Supply New Fire Extinguishers , Servicing, Refilling and Reconditioning TheExisting Fire Extinguishers in MLA Hostel, Thiruvananthapuram- -Electrical Fire Fighting Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Fire Fighting - C  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Thiruvanathapuram Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION,KLC, TVPM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 38.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466458.xls BOQ 326.00 2 Other Document agree.pdf Preliminary Agreement 541.60 3 Other Document form.pdf Form of Tender 377.90 4 Other Document IP.pdf Integrity Certificate 199.18 5 Other Document affi.pdf Affidavit 475.71 6 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf Standard Bid Document 1672.61 7 Other Document epayment.pdf e payment request 392.35 8 Other Document make.pdf Accepted list of materials 197.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION,KLC, TVPM   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2