TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SUCH AS SWITCH BOARD, SWITCHES, MCB, MCB DBS, LED TUBE LIGHT FITTINGS, POST TOP LANTERN FITTINGS, STREET LIGHTS, TUBE LIGHTS, SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHTS, FRP JUNCTION BOXES, ELECTRIC GEYSERS, AIR CIRCULATORS, CEILI in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 6:55 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹35,800

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 6:55 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SUCH AS SWITCH BOARD, SWITCHES, MCB, MCB DBS, LED TUBE LIGHT FITTINGS, POST TOP LANTERN FITTINGS, STREET LIGHTS, TUBE LIGHTS, SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHTS, FRP JUNCTION BOXES, ELECTRIC GEYSERS, AIR CIRCULATORS, CEILI in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 12:25:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GARRISON ENGINEER DAMAN

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE DAMAN - MES

Bid Opening Place

DAMAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE DAMAN - MES Tender Reference Number 8951/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784662_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of Application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender alongwith Scanned .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES duly indicating Index Number, Category etc. .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of Goods and Service Tax Registration Number for Daman Area. .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of documents in support of EPF Registration Number and GST. .pdf (v) For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of doc meeting enlistment criteria of MES in class E b i .pdf (vi) For unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding and police verification report or pas .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER DAMAN Fee Payable At DAMAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER DAMAN EMD Payable At DAMAN     Work Item Details Title DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SUCH AS SWITCH BOARD, SWITCHES, MCB, MCB DBS, LED TUBE LIGHT FITTINGS, POST TOP LANTERN FITTINGS, STREET LIGHTS, TUBE LIGHTS, SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHTS, FRP JUNCTION BOXES, ELECTRIC GEYSERS, AIR CIRCULATORS, CEILI Work Description DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SUCH AS SWITCH BOARD, SWITCHES, MCB, MCB DBS, LED TUBE LIGHT FITTINGS, POST TOP LANTERN FITTINGS, STREET LIGHTS, TUBE LIGHTS, SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHTS, FRP JUNCTION BOXES, ELECTRIC GEYSERS, AIR CIRCULATORS, CEILI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location WORLI,MANKHURD,PANVEL,MTNL,MALAD,MURUD Pincode 401601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DAMAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 398.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879236.xls BOQ 997.50 2 Tender Documents RAR.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 972.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER DAMAN Address Garrison Engineer Daman, Tat Rakshak Vihar, Dalwada, Nani Daman Post, Daman (UT) PIN 396210   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data