TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR MAINT REPLACEMENT TO GI SHEET AC SHEET CGI SHEET WITH ALLIED WORK AT 24 ED AF STN MANAURI in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,99,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR MAINT REPLACEMENT TO GI SHEET AC SHEET CGI SHEET WITH ALLIED WORK AT 24 ED AF STN MANAURI in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer to tenderdocuments

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Manauri

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) CHAKERI - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE (AF) Chakeri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) CHAKERI - MES Tender Reference Number CA No CWE (AF)/CHK/MNR/T-28 of 2026-27 82507/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785723_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender duly signed .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of Enlistment letterof firm in MES .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or BC of Rs 500 in favour of AGE (I) Manauri .pdf (iv) ForU/E contractors - scanned copy of docs meeting enlistment criteria of MES in eligible clas .pdf (v) For un-enlisted firms -Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any government department .pdf (vi) Scanned copy of Permanent EPF and GST certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Manauri Fee Payable At Manauri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Manauri EMD Payable At Manauri     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT REPLACEMENT TO GI SHEET AC SHEET CGI SHEET WITH ALLIED WORK AT 24 ED AF STN MANAURI Work Description REPAIR MAINT REPLACEMENT TO GI SHEET AC SHEET CGI SHEET WITH ALLIED WORK AT 24 ED AF STN MANAURI NDA/Pre Qualification refer to tenderdocuments Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,99,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE (I) Manauri Pincode 212212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE (AF) Chakeri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 705.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderT28.pdf Tender 1856.49 2 BOQ BOQ_880490.xls BOQ 415.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Manav pant Address HQ CWE (AF) Chakeri Kanpur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data