TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. in GANJAM, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,78,004

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited invites bids for Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. in GANJAM, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per GeM bid doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,78,004

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited

Bid Opening Place

IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM, Matikhalo

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7893875 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_848074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. .pdf 2 Finance Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. Work Description Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. NDA/Pre Qualification As per GeM bid doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,78,004 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Matikhalo Pincode 761045 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM, Matikhalo Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. 125.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MS plates at boilers bid doc.pdf Fabrication and supply of MS plates thickness 10 mm as per drawing for boiler air pre heater. 125.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name P Madhu Mohan Babu DGM - Tech(Commercial/Purchase) Address Purchase Department, IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM, Matikhalo, Odisha   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data