Bid Publish Date
19-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹44,000
Value
₹235
Location
Progress
Directorate of Animal Husbandry has released a public tender for Agricultural labour for animal husbandry and agriculture activities like cleaning, washing of Shed, milking, feeding and grazing of animals and other agricultural activities at the Govt. Cattle Breading Farm Garhi District Balaghat M. P. for the Year in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA SAMAJIK KALYAN SAMTI | 10-03-2026 19:35:00 | |
| 2 | AZAZ KHAN | 11-03-2026 16:45:00 | |
| 3 | KRITIKA MEDICAL AND TRADERS | 11-03-2026 16:31:00 | |
| 4 | NARENDRA SINGH | 11-03-2026 16:04:00 | |
| 5 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE | 09-03-2026 18:49:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | KRITIKA MEDICAL AND TRADERS | |
| L2 | AZAZ KHAN | |
| L3 | NARENDRA SINGH | |
| L4 | ASHA SAMAJIK KALYAN SAMTI | |
| L5 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Agricultural or Forestry
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
19-02-2026 12:15:00
Document Download Start
19-02-2026 12:10:00
Document Download End
11-03-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
19-02-2026 12:15:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE