TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul Account-II, Horticulture Zone. in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,984

Value

₹12,99,199

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for RMO of Water Fountain with Multicolour RGB LED Lights and IEI Work at Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar under HD-2, Horticulture Zone. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,99,199

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA Tender Reference Number 37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924194_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The Unique Transaction Reference (UTR) of EMD deposited through IFMIS Portal .pdf Certificates of Work Experience. .pdf Certificate of Financial Turnover from CA including Profit/Loss Statement as required. .pdf Bankers Certificate (on the format prescribed in Form-B) OR Net worth Certificate .pdf Scanned Copy of Proof of Payment made for E-Tendering Processing Fee Charges in CRB of DDA. .pdf Certificate of Registration for/under GST Act and acknowledgment of up-to-date filed Return .pdf Letter of Transmittal on Agencys Letter Head as per format attached in NIT. .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter on Agencys Letter Head as per format attached in NIT. .pdf Affidavit on a Minimum of Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp Paper regarding Similar Nature of Work .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License. .pdf Valid Certificate of Registration with EPFO and ESIC (An undertaking on Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp) .pdf An undertaking on a minimum of Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp Paper that bidder has not been Blacklisted .pdf Valid Enlistment Certificate in appropriate category (For DDA/CPWD/BSNL/Railways/MES and PandT only) .pdf A Mandatory Undertaking on Affidavits of Minimum Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp Paper .pdf Corrigendum(s) to the tender uploaded before last date of submission of bid (extended if any). .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,984 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA EMD Payable At Laxmi Nagar     Work Item Details Title M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul Account-II, Horticulture Zone. Work Description RMO of Water Fountain with Multicolour RGB LED Lights and IEI Work at Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar under HD-2, Horticulture Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,99,199 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Horticulture Division Pincode 110063 Pre Bid Meeting Place In the chamber of EE(E)/ELD-12  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 598.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TenderNotice37.pdf Tender Notice 582.02 2 Tender Documents NIT37.pdf NIT 2054.61 3 BOQ BOQ_971185.xls BOQ 292.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/ELD-12, DDA Address O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data