TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for AMC WORK.. M and R. to Water Supply Scheme at Lote Parshuram Indl. Area in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹40,100

Value

₹40,01,606

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical28-08-2026 13:32:00
AwardPending

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation invites bids for DG - LOTE-PARSHURAM. . . AMC WORK. M and R to Water Supply Scheme at Lote Parshuram Indl. Area. . . Yearly maintenance of Water Supply pipe lines at Lote Parshuram Industrial Area day to day maintenance for 2026-2027 2nd Call in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Konkan Panvel||Division Ratnagiri

Bid Opening Place

SE (K) office MIDC Panvel

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Konkan Panvel||Division Ratnagiri Tender Reference Number 30/05 for 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1330413_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,530] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,030 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AMC WORK.. M and R. to Water Supply Scheme at Lote Parshuram Indl. Area Work Description DG - LOTE-PARSHURAM...AMC WORK . M and R to Water Supply Scheme at Lote Parshuram Indl. Area ... Yearly maintenance of Water Supply pipe lines at Lote Parshuram Industrial Area day to day maintenance for 2026-2027 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,01,606 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ratnagiri Division Pincode 415639 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE (K) office MIDC Panvel Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 2897.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277330.xls BOQ 291.00 2 Other Document ItemSpecification.pdf specificaions 21.57 3 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 392.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer MIDC Address Office of the Executive Engineer, MIDC, Ratnagiri Division, Near Bank of India, RMEI Br. Ratnagiri.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Disha Dashrath Dabholkar
28-08-2026 13:32:00
2
K. D. Contractor
26-08-2026 13:14:00
3
Ravindra Gopal Kulkarni
25-08-2026 17:48:00
4
SANDEEP ANANT AMBRE
29-08-2026 13:31:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,030

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,01,606

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4