TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹48,300

Value

₹19,00,980

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad invites bids for Tender for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,00,980

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar, IIIT-A

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad

Bid Opening Place

STORE AND PURCHASE SECTION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad Tender Reference Number IIIT-A/SP/2037/2871/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIITA_923622_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar, IIIT-A EMD Payable At PRAYAGRAJ     Work Item Details Title Tender for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. Work Description Tender for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,00,980 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Boys and Girls Hostel, IIIT-A (as per tender) Pincode 211015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STORE AND PURCHASE SECTION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. 494.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970589.xls BOQ for SITC of Commercial Reverse Osmosis(RO) Plant of 500 LPH in Hostels at IIIT-Allahabad. 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY REGISTRAR Address Deputy Registrar Store and Purchase Section, IIIT-A, Prayagraj.   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data