TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DEPOSIT-District Jail Kottayam- Video Conference Room-Work-General Civil Work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹6,190

Value

₹2,47,602

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for The items included in the estimate are Providing and fixing plain Multipurpose Cement board, Steel work in built up G I tubular, wall panelling, false ceiling, and adequate for finishing the work. in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam

Bid Opening Place

PWD buildings Sub Division Kottayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/4256/2025_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_863623_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary agreement should be in stamp paper of Rs 200 and affidavit duly signed by the bidder .pdf Requisition for E payment .pdf Form of tender and declaration .pdf Integrity pact .pdf Copy of contractors license and GST certificate .pdf SBD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,190 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPOSIT-District Jail Kottayam- Video Conference Room-Work-General Civil Work Work Description The items included in the estimate are Providing and fixing plain Multipurpose Cement board, Steel work in built up G I tubular, wall panelling, false ceiling, and adequate for finishing the work. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,47,602 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location District Jail Pincode 686002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD buildings Sub Division Kottayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 47.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465695.xls BOQ 324.00 2 Tender Documents nit.pdf nit 31.54 3 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1672.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address PWD Buildings Sub Division Kottayam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,47,602

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7