TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,300

Value

₹4,34,624

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery in BOKARO, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

24

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,34,624

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara Tender Reference Number SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/20 Date 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364254_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Valid PAN as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of Legal status as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of Valid DSC Certificate as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking as per NIT clause- ANNEXURE-II and ANNEXURE-I .pdf Scanned copy of Letter of Bid - ANNEXURE-III as per NIT clause .pdf Scanned copy of work experience Certificate as per as per NIT clause .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as per NIT clause .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery Work Description Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,34,624 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 24  Location Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery Pincode 829128 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm of A side shuttle B/C at PCH s 3472.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377162.xls Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery 268.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Aman Bhushan, Asstt. Manager(CP), Sawang Washery Address Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data