TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO JOINERY LIKE DOORS BATHROOM DOORS GLASS PANES WIREMESS ETC IN ZONE B C AT INS RAJALI NAS ARAKKONAM in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIRS TO JOINERY LIKE DOORS BATHROOM DOORS GLASS PANES WIREMESS ETC IN ZONE B C AT INS RAJALI NAS ARAKKONAM in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GE(MAINT) ARAKKONAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GE(MAINT) ARAKKONAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8616E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783075_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD infavour of Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam .pdf Scanned copy of valid enlistment letter with its enclosures .pdf For unenlisted contractors in MES scanned copy of documents meeting enlisment criteria as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid / active GST registration number of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund number of the firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Fee Payable At Arakkonam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam EMD Payable At Arakkoanm     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO JOINERY LIKE DOORS BATHROOM DOORS GLASS PANES WIREMESS ETC IN ZONE B C AT INS RAJALI NAS ARAKKONAM Work Description REPAIRS TO JOINERY LIKE DOORS BATHROOM DOORS GLASS PANES WIREMESS ETC IN ZONE B C AT INS RAJALI NAS ARAKKONAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Pincode 631006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 708.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8616.pdf Tender Documents 1356.05 2 Additional Documents NIT8616.pdf NIT 692.31 3 BOQ BOQ_877346.xls BOQ 652.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Address Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam 631006   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data