TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair, maintenance and cleaning of drain, manhole, sewer line and rainwater tank in AIIMS Patna in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,66,725

Value

₹83,36,276

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna announces a tender for Repair, maintenance and cleaning of drain, manhole, sewer line and rainwater tank in AIIMS Patna in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

na

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹83,36,276

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Patna

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna||eProcurement Cell - AIIMS Patna Tender Reference Number AIIMS/Pat/SE/241/204645 Tender ID 2026_AMSPA_924040_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scanned copy of tender fee and EMD .pdf Signed and scanned copy of checklist of all submitted document with page no .pdf Signed and scanned copy of technical bid as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid as per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To AIIMS Patna Fee Payable At Patna Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,66,725 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Patna EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Repair, maintenance and cleaning of drain, manhole, sewer line and rainwater tank in AIIMS Patna Work Description Repair, maintenance and cleaning of drain, manhole, sewer line and rainwater tank in AIIMS Patna NDA/Pre Qualification na Independent External Monitor/Remarks na Tender Value in ₹ 83,36,276 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil and sewer work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AIIMS Patna Pincode 801507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 300.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971009.xls Price bid as per BOQ 224.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender Document 5655.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address AIIMS patna   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data