TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Ventilator for Canine Patients in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

15-Nov-2025, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Dec-2025, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue15-Nov-2025, 1:30 pm
Technical12-May-2025, 11:37 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Assam Agricultural University Procurement of Ventilator for Canine Patients in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-12-2025 14: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Agricultural University||College of Veterinary Science

Officer Inviting Bids

Dean, FVSc, AAU, Khanapara

Bid Opening Place

Khanapara, Guwahati

Work Location

CVSC, AAU, Khanapara

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Shelly Enterprise
05-12-2025 17:07:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-11-2025 14:30:00

Document Download Start

15-11-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

06-12-2025 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE